List of Doujin Booth Keepers (As of June 18, 2009)
Click to enlarge poster!
Booth No. Name Group
1
Ezreen binti Abdul Hamid RAKUEN
2
Terry Guan Hui Pin Maxtoy
3
Serene Yang Mitsume Black n' White
4
Ng Sing Tian Kuro
5
Anna Liza Mazli Jam Production
6
Chew Lu Wee D* Sign Underground
7
Tan Pei Yin Nouveau
8
Chung Jia Ning, Foo Toon Hun Yam Gene
9
Tan Zhi Lei Art Club SMK Seksyen 4 Bandar Kinrara
10
11
Cheak Ming Kiat To Play or Not To Play
12
Krystle Kuan Mei Yii Wolf Brothers
13
Pua Meng Chin Worlds of Beads
14
Nurul Nadiah bt Japri Katz Mintz
15
Reney Heng Foong Wan Lunarix
EXTRA 1
Beano Lee KAMCAO
EXTRA 2
Yap Seng Huat
-
Note
If there's any mistake(s) made on the list, please inform the committees immediately by sending us an e-mail to [email protected]. Otherwise, we will assume that all the information on the list are correct.
List of Karaoke Contestants
Karaoke Contestants List - Solo Division
No. Name Song Title
(Preliminary Round)
Song Title
(Finale Round)
1
Lim Su Wern Inori ~You Raise Me Up~ Inori ~You Raise Me Up~
2
Izumi Ishtar Justi-phi's Justi-phi's
3
Nelson Hew Weng Xin Double Action Double Action
4
Ley Hew Weng Doraemon no Uta Doraemon no Uta
5
Tan Qi Hui Yume no Tsubasa Yume no Tsubasa
6
Nicole Lim Rolling Star Rolling Star
7
Vanessa Tan Omokage Forgiveness
8
Lilian Ng Sakura Drops Sakura Drops
9
Azusa Megami Hemisphere Hemisphere
10
Ngu Poi Shan Home Sweet Home Hirari
11
Teoh Eu Ern Sentimental Generation Ebullient Future
12
Lee Jolynn Houki Boshi Glamorous Sky
13
Sandra Anginette Simon Yume no Tsubasa Yume no Tsubasa
14
Khoo Ee Ping Glamorous Sky Glamorous Sky
15
Li Lian Hoe Papermoon Koe
Note
If there's any mistake(s) made on the list, please inform the committees immediately by sending us an e-mail to [email protected]. Otherwise, we will assume that all the information on the list are correct.

Karaoke Contestants List - Group Division
No. Name Song Title
(Preliminary Round)
Song Title
(Finale Round)
1
Akira & Yamasaki Open Up Your Mind Pray
2
Sky & Yuochan Nico Nico Douga Kumikyouku Nico Nico Douga Kumikyouku
3
Edlin Rizal & Azusa Megumi Libera Me From Hell (Remix) Noizy Tribe
4
Tan Qi Hui & Yuki Chow Real Emotion Real Emotion
5
Amierul Firdaus bin Abdul Wahid & Mohd. Yazid bin Abas Super Ko Rider Super Ko Rider
6
Kero Ong, Shirin Teh & Rachel Ong Tobira no Mukou E Sprinter
7
Vanessa Tan & Valerie Tan Moment Moment
Note
If there's any mistake(s) made on the list, please inform the committees immediately by sending us an e-mail to [email protected]. Otherwise, we will assume that all the information on the list are correct.
Cosplay Contestants List (Early registration)
Category No. Name
Solo
1
Edlin Rizal
2
Azusa Megumi
3
Fahimi
4
Angeline Ong
5
Ngu Poi Shan
6
Wong Chui Mein
7
Cheng Khai Wen
Group
1
Teng Weon Haur
Kok Chee Wei
Li Ying
Teng Chyi Woei
2
Edlin Rizal
Kamal Huzairi
Wong Shi Yuan
Jane Ng Sweet Jieng
Cheng Khai Wen
Note
Cosplay character and anime/manga will be revealed in the confirmation list during the event. If there's any mistake(s) made on the list, please inform the committees immediately by sending us an e-mail to [email protected]. Otherwise, we will assume that the information on the list above are correct.
Art Contestants List (Early registration)
1. Cheong Yi Wen